Privacy Policy

Dear Medwork Clinic Family Member,

As Medwork Clinic, we would like to state that we continue our activities with the awareness that the security of your personal data is at the forefront in the services we provide, and that we attach great importance to the security of your personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) dated 24.03.2016 and numbered 6698, it is the responsibility of Medwork Clinic Tourism and Health Services Trade Limited Company to keep all your health information and personal data by taking all kinds of technical and administrative measures. It is our basic principle to protect your privacy and fundamental rights and freedoms while using your personal data in all our transactions. Your personal data will be processed within the scope of KVKK in the following situations and conditions:

  • Your identity data will be processed in order to perform your examination, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment, operation and care services, creating a patient file, performing patient satisfaction and demand management, and planning the transfer and accommodation services of Health Tourist patients/clients coming within the framework of International Health Tourism.

  • Your contact information might be processed in order to be able to carry out your controls after examination, medical diagnosis, treatment and operation processes, and manage appointment processes. In addition, it can be processed for the purpose of promoting, informing and announcing innovations related to medical treatment, medical applications and operations, reminding the appointment date for continuous treatments, and congratulating and celebrating on special days, provided that you give your explicit consent.

  • Your health information will be processed in order to be able to carry out your medical treatments and operations successfully, to get consultation from another specialist doctor if deemed necessary in your treatment process, to manage the complication process that may occur, to create a patient file, to keep the information about your health data, which must be kept in accordance with the relevant legislation, within the current Health Law and Health Tourism and to fulfill the legal obligations within the scope of its legislation.

  • Your Photo, Video and Audio Recording Information will be processed in order to observe and manage the treatment process, and to ensure office security. Also, with your express consent, it can be processed, in accordance with the Health Tourism Incentive Legislation, for the purpose of informing and promoting the medical procedures and/or operations applied to the 3rd persons who want to be treated in our country within the scope of International Health Tourism.

  • Your financial data will be processed for the purpose of issuing invoices by controlling your fee payments and refunding if there is any excess fee.

  • Your Transfer and Accommodation Information will be processed in order to plan the transfer and accommodation services of the patients/clients coming within the framework of International Health Tourism.

 

Within the scope of KVKK, patients/clients will be able to personally give consent for the processing of their personal data, provided that they are at least 18 years old. The consent of patients/clients under this age limit must be given by their legal representatives.

 

In case you give your consent for the processing of your Personal Data, you can withdraw the consent you have given for the above-mentioned purposes at any time in accordance with KVKK 5/1. Your consent will be withdrawn if you send your declaration of withdrawal of consent to our contact address below, as indicated.

In accordance with the policy of the General Personal Data Protection Regulation, which is called KVKK in Turkey, I have freely read, reviewed and evaluated the above disclosure text regarding the processing of my personal data by your company.

Within the framework of all the information specified in the text above, without prejudice to my rights under the KVKK, I freely accept, declare and undertake that I consent to the processing of any personal data that I personally convey to your company or collect about me, and to communicate with me via SMS, social media, telephone and e-mail.

I allow this website to store and process my personal information, health records.

Cookie Policy

It is technically necessary to use "cookies" in order to ensure that the website works properly, to improve browser services, to determine the frequency of clicking the content, to analyze visitor preferences, to provide a much more user-friendly experience by revising the site according to visitor requests, and to increase the security of the website. For all these improvement activities, visitor profile data is processed through cookies.

Pursuant to article 5/2 of the KVKK, your personal data may be processed without your consent if at least one of the data processing conditions such as user satisfaction and security is present. You do not have to accept these cookies, but in this case, your experience of using some of our services on the site may be limited. Cookies cannot be used for purposes other than those specified in this policy.

Call Now Or Send Message!

 

The international dialing code for Turkey is +90, followed by the area code 232 for Izmir. It consists of 10 numbers in total. Visitors from the United States wishing to call Turkey should call [11] +90 (Telephone number).)

 

Office address: Mansuroğlu Mah. Ankara cad. No: 81, Daire:99, Bayraklı-İZMİR

 

Reservation and Appointment

You can make an online appointment quickly and easily here. We are always here to help you with our expert staff.

 

 

.” Our Work Is Your Health”…

 

Sosyal Medyada Paylaşabilirsiniz:

You may also be interested in

bize-ulasin
Contact-Application Form

You can easily reach us by filling out the contact-application form or via the WhatsA…

Read more
seyahat-etmeden-once-dikkat-edilmesi-gerekenler
Points to Consider Before Traveling

We want to ensure that your trip is safe and unproblematic. Please consider these poi…

Read more
nasil-calisiyoruz
How We Work?

We offer patients the most innovative treatment models ranging from obesity surgery, …

Read more

RANDEVU ALIN

Choose a topic